WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2011 WIAA 2B State Football
SHARE

2011 WIAA 2B State Football

Tacoma Dome
Fri, Nov 11 - Sat, Dec 3

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$8/6/6
Semifinals $9/7/7

All Day
Semifinals-Tacoma Dome* $10/8/8*
Gridiron Classic (Finals)* $15/11/11*

. All Tournament
Semifinals-Tacoma Dome* $16/11/11*
Gridiron Classic (Finals)* $23/17/17*

Seniors: Age 62 and over. Student: Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card. Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.

*Includes a $1 surcharge added by the facility.

Tournament Seeding

1D7/9 #1Waitsburg
1D7/9 #3Ritzville
1D5/6 #2Manson
1D5/6 #4Brewster
2D7/9 #4DeSales
2D7/9 #2Colfax
2D5/6 #1White Swan
2D5/6 #3Warden
3D4 #1Naselle
3D4 #3Morton-White Pass
3D4 #5Adna
3D1/2 #2La Conner
4D4 #4Willapa Valley
4D4 #2Napavine
4D1/2 #3Orcas Island
5D1/2 #1Tacoma Baptist
Fri, Nov 11 - Sat, Dec 3
Tacoma Dome
First Round
Nov. 11-12
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 18-19
  
Semi-Finals
Nov. 25-26
  
Championship
December 3
 
#1 Ritzville 34
Manson 7
         
         
  
#9 Ritzville 7
Waitsburg 42
      
#2 Brewster 7
Waitsburg 48
        
        
     
#13 Waitsburg 42
Colfax 13
   
#3 Warden 0
Colfax 22
        
        
  
#10 Colfax 42
White Swan 37
      
#4 DeSales 20
White Swan 34
        
        
        
#16 Waitsburg 33
Morton-White Pa 7
#5 Morton-White Pa 32
La Conner 13
        
        
  
#11 Morton-White Pa 13
Adna 12
      
#6 Adna 41
Naselle 8
        
        
     
#14 Morton-White Pa 27
Napavine 21
   
#7 Orcas Island 0
Napavine 47
        
        
  
#12 Napavine 25
Tacoma Baptist 22
      
#8 Willapa Valley 0
Tacoma Baptist 50
        
        
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Fri, Nov 11 - Sat, Dec 3
Tacoma Dome
First Round
Nov. 11-12
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 18-19
  
Semi-Finals
Nov. 25-26
  
Championship
December 3
 
#1 Ritzville 34
Manson 7
         
         
  
#9 Ritzville 7
Waitsburg 42
      
#2 Brewster 7
Waitsburg 48
        
        
     
#13 Waitsburg 42
Colfax 13
   
#3 Warden 0
Colfax 22
        
        
  
#10 Colfax 42
White Swan 37
      
#4 DeSales 20
White Swan 34
        
        
        
#16 Waitsburg 33
Morton-White Pa 7
#5 Morton-White Pa 32
La Conner 13
        
        
  
#11 Morton-White Pa 13
Adna 12
      
#6 Adna 41
Naselle 8
        
        
     
#14 Morton-White Pa 27
Napavine 21
   
#7 Orcas Island 0
Napavine 47
        
        
  
#12 Napavine 25
Tacoma Baptist 22
      
#8 Willapa Valley 0
Tacoma Baptist 50
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
 
Friday, November 11, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Manson HS
Ritzville 34
@Manson 7
Ritzville to #9 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Colfax HS
Warden 0
@Colfax 22
Colfax to #10 Out
#4 7:00 PM
White Swan HS
DeSales 20
@White Swan 34
White Swan to #10 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Naselle HS
Adna 41
@Naselle 8
Adna to #11 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Curtis HS
Willapa Valley 0
@Tacoma Baptist 50
Tacoma Baptist to #12 Out
 
Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 TBD
Napavine HS
Orcas Island 0
@Napavine 47
Napavine to #12 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Waitsburg HS
Brewster 7
@Waitsburg 48
Waitsburg to #9 Out
#5 2:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Morton-White Pass 32
@La Conner 13
Morton-White Pass to #11 Out
 
Friday, November 18, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 7:00 PM
Curtis HS
Napavine 25
@Tacoma Baptist 22
Napavine to #14 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Lampson Stadium
Colfax 42
@White Swan 37
Colfax to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 12:00 PM
Edgar Brown Stad. Pasco
Ritzville 7
@Waitsburg 42
Waitsburg to #13 Out
#11 7:00 PM
Centralia HS
Morton-White Pass 13
@Adna 12
Morton-White Pass to #14 Out
 
Friday, November 25, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 4:00 PM
Morton-White Pass 27
@Napavine 21
Morton-White Pass to #16 Out
 
Saturday, November 26, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:00 PM
Edgar Brown Stad. Pasco
Waitsburg 42
@Colfax 13
Waitsburg to #16 Out
 
Saturday, December 3, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#16 4:00 PM
Waitsburg 33
@Morton-White Pass 7
Champion Second Place