App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 9 1B Boys Basketball
SHARE
Thu, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 19
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 16-19
  
  
 
#1 #3 Liberty Chri 57
#2 Tekoa-Rosali 61
            
            
  
#5 #2 Tekoa-Rosali 33
#1 DeSales 59
         
#2 #4 St. John End 43
#1 DeSales 66
           
           
     
#11 #2 Sunnyside Ch 47
#1 DeSales 44
      
#3 #3 Pomeroy 46
#2 Sunnyside Ch 60
           
           
  
#6 #2 Sunnyside Ch 53
#1 Oakesdale 30
         
#4 #4 Yakama Natio 56
#1 Oakesdale 71
          
#13 #4 Yakama Natio 50
#1 DeSales 57
          
           
   
#7 #4 St. John End 39
#3 Liberty Chri 67
         
     
#9 #3 Liberty Chri 45
#1 Oakesdale 41
      
       
#12 #4 Yakama Natio 59
#3 Liberty Chri 57
   
           
   
#8 #4 Yakama Natio 52
#3 Pomeroy 45
  
#10 #4 Yakama Natio 59
#2 Tekoa-Rosali 52
     
           
           
Click on game box for more game details.
February 10
  
February 12
  
February 16-19
  
  
 
#1 #3 Liberty Chri 57
#2 Tekoa-Rosali 61
            
            
  
#5 #2 Tekoa-Rosali 33
#1 DeSales 59
         
#2 #4 St. John End 43
#1 DeSales 66
           
           
     
#11 #2 Sunnyside Ch 47
#1 DeSales 44
      
#3 #3 Pomeroy 46
#2 Sunnyside Ch 60
           
           
  
#6 #2 Sunnyside Ch 53
#1 Oakesdale 30
         
#4 #4 Yakama Natio 56
#1 Oakesdale 71
          
#13 #4 Yakama Natio 50
#1 DeSales 57
          
           
   
#7 #4 St. John End 39
#3 Liberty Chri 67
         
     
#9 #3 Liberty Chri 45
#1 Oakesdale 41
      
       
#12 #4 Yakama Natio 59
#3 Liberty Chri 57
   
           
   
#8 #4 Yakama Natio 52
#3 Pomeroy 45
  
#10 #4 Yakama Natio 59
#2 Tekoa-Rosali 52
     
           
           
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, February 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
#3 Liberty Chr 57
@#2 Tekoa-Rosalia 61
#2 Tekoa-Rosalia to #5 #3 Liberty Chr to #7
#2 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
#4 St. John Endicott-LaCr 43
@#1 DeSales 66
#1 DeSales to #5 #4 St. John Endicott-LaCr to #7
#3 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
#3 Pomeroy 46
@#2 Sunnyside Chr 60
#2 Sunnyside Chr to #6 #3 Pomeroy to #8
#4 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 56
@#1 Oakesdale 71
#1 Oakesdale to #6 #4 Yakama Nation Tribal to #8
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
#2 Tekoa-Rosalia 33
@#1 DeSales 59
#1 DeSales to #11 #2 Tekoa-Rosalia to #10
#6 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
#2 Sunnyside Chr 53
@#1 Oakesdale 30
#2 Sunnyside Chr to #11 #1 Oakesdale to #9
#7 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
#3 Liberty Chr 67
@#4 St. John Endicott-LaCr 39
#3 Liberty Chr to #9 Out
#8 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
#3 Pomeroy 45
@#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 52
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal to #10 Out
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
@ Dayton HS
#3 Liberty Chr 45
@#1 Oakesdale 41
#3 Liberty Chr to #12 Out
#10 6:45 PM
@ Dayton HS
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 59
@#2 Tekoa-Rosalia 52
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal to #12 Out
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 3:15 PM
@ Dayton HS
#3 Liberty Chr 57
@#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 59
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal to #13 Out
#11 6:45 PM
@ Dayton HS
#1 DeSales 44
@#2 Sunnyside Chr 47
First Place #1 DeSales to #13
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:45 PM
@ Dayton HS
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 50
@#1 DeSales 57
Second Place Out
District 9 1B Boys Basketball
Thu, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Nick Hazeltine
nhazeltine@thewwcs.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.


Winners of Game #11 and Game #13 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Brackets.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Winner Game 13

Tournament Seeding

1Wheat #1Oakesdale
2Grape #1DeSales
3Wheat #2Tekoa-Rosalia
4Grape #2Sunnyside Christian
5Wheat #3Pomeroy
6Grape #3Liberty Christian
7Wheat #4St. John Endicott-LaCrosse
8Grape #4Yakama Tribal