App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 5 2B Boys Basketball
SHARE
Wed, Feb 9 - Sat, Feb 19
February 17
  
February 11
  
February 9
  
February 11
  
February 19
 
             
      
#1 6 River View 40
3 Mabton 56
      
   
#5 7 Goldendale 59
6 River View 62
    
#6 3 Mabton 46
2 Columbia (Burba 91
   
#9 6 River View 45
4 Tri-Cities Prep 41
         
    
#2 7 Goldendale 28
2 Columbia (Burba 74
     
          
#12 2 Columbia (Burba 60
1 Cle Elum 56
           
#10 5 White Swan 48
3 Mabton 63
     
#3 5 White Swan 39
4 Tri-Cities Prep 60
     
  
#8 8 Walla Walla Val 46
5 White Swan 60
    
#7 4 Tri-Cities Prep 34
1 Cle Elum 55
   
         
     
#4 8 Walla Walla Val 40
1 Cle Elum 65
     
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 17
  
February 11
  
February 9
  
February 11
  
February 19
 
             
      
#1 6 River View 40
3 Mabton 56
      
   
#5 7 Goldendale 59
6 River View 62
    
#6 3 Mabton 46
2 Columbia (Burba 91
   
#9 6 River View 45
4 Tri-Cities Prep 41
         
    
#2 7 Goldendale 28
2 Columbia (Burba 74
     
          
#12 2 Columbia (Burba 60
1 Cle Elum 56
           
#10 5 White Swan 48
3 Mabton 63
     
#3 5 White Swan 39
4 Tri-Cities Prep 60
     
  
#8 8 Walla Walla Val 46
5 White Swan 60
    
#7 4 Tri-Cities Prep 34
1 Cle Elum 55
   
         
     
#4 8 Walla Walla Val 40
1 Cle Elum 65
     
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Columbia-Burbank HS
Goldendale 28
@Columbia (Burbank) 74
Columbia (Burbank) to #6 Goldendale to #5
#1 6:00 PM
Mabton HS
River View 40
@Mabton 56
Mabton to #6 River View to #5
#4 6:00 PM
Walter Strom Middle School
Walla Walla Valley Acad 40
@Cle Elum 65
Cle Elum to #7 Walla Walla Valley Acad to #8
#3 7:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep
White Swan 39
@Tri-Cities Prep 60
Tri-Cities Prep to #7 White Swan to #8
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
River View HS
River View 62
@Goldendale 59
River View to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Columbia-Burbank HS
Mabton 46
@Columbia (Burbank) 91
Columbia (Burbank) to #12 Mabton to #10
#7 6:00 PM
Walter Strom Middle School
Tri-Cities Prep 34
@Cle Elum 55
Cle Elum to #12 Tri-Cities Prep to #9
 
Monday, February 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 6:00 PM
White Swan HS
White Swan 60
@Walla Walla Valley Acad 46
White Swan to #10 Out
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 6:00 PM
Mabton HS
Mabton 63
@White Swan 48
Third Place Out
#9 6:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep
Tri-Cities Prep 41
@River View 45
Third Place Out
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 7:30 PM
River View HS
Columbia (Burbank) 60
@Cle Elum 56
First Place Second Place
District 5 2B Boys Basketball
Wed, Feb 9 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Dave Pearson
pearsond1@gsd.wednet.edu
Walla Walla Valley Academy:
If WWVA is involved in Game #5, #6, #7, or #8, that game will be played on 2/14, not 2/11

The Winner AND Loser of Game #12, as well as the Winner of Game #9 and #10, advance to Regionals. WIAA seeding committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 10

Tournament Seeding

1West #1Cle Elum
2East #1Columbia (Burbank)
3West #2Mabton
4East #2Tri-Cities Prep
5West #3White Swan
6East #3River View
7West #4Goldendale
8East #4Walla Walla Valley Academy