WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2016 WIAA 2B State Softball
SHARE

2016 WIAA

2B State Softball

Gateway Sports Complex
Fri, May 27 - Sat, May 28

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

All Day
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

All Tourney
Adults: $16.00.
Students: $10.00.
Seniors: $10.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Concrete
1Dayton
1Asotin
1Colfax
1Mary Walker
1Kettle Falls
1Kittitas
1Okanogan
1Brewster
1Warden
1Toutle Lake
1Pe Ell
1Adna
1Onalaska
1Friday Harbor
1DeSales
Fri, May 27 - Sat, May 28
Gateway Sports Complex
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 28
  
May 28
 
               
#1 Brewster 7
Kettle Falls 6
         
                        
            
#9 Kettle Falls 11
Mary Walker 13
    
#13 Brewster 3
Toutle Lake 13
      
         
#17 Mary Walker 4
Friday Harbor 13
    
#2 Mary Walker 0
Toutle Lake 21
        
                     
      
#23 Friday Harbor 1
Warden 11
            
#21 Toutle Lake 16
DeSales 3
   
   
#25 Warden 0
DeSales 1
    
#18 Warden 9
Kittitas 3
     
#3 Concrete 5
Kittitas 4
        
                    
          
#10 Kittitas 10
Onalaska 7
    
#14 Concrete 2
DeSales 12
      
              
#4 Onalaska 5
DeSales 8
        
                      
#27 DeSales 5
Brewster 3
                      
#28 Toutle Lake 9
Adna 8
              
#5 Pe Ell/Willapa 16
Dayton 0
        
                      
            
#11 Dayton 19
Colfax 9
    
#15 Pe Ell/Willapa 12
Warden 3
      
   
#26 Brewster 6
Pe Ell/Willapa 5
     
#19 Dayton 14
Concrete 3
    
#6 Colfax 0
Warden 10
        
                    
     
#24 Dayton 7
Brewster 17
            
#22 Pe Ell/Willapa 1
Adna 15
   
        
#20 Brewster 10
Asotin 0
     
#7 Asotin 4
Adna 14
        
                     
           
#12 Asotin 6
Okanogan 3
    
#16 Adna 12
Friday Harbor 4
      
              
#8 Okanogan 9
Friday Harbor 16
        
                      
                        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fri, May 27 - Sat, May 28
Gateway Sports Complex
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 28
  
May 28
 
               
#1 Brewster 7
Kettle Falls 6
         
                        
            
#9 Kettle Falls 11
Mary Walker 13
    
#13 Brewster 3
Toutle Lake 13
      
         
#17 Mary Walker 4
Friday Harbor 13
    
#2 Mary Walker 0
Toutle Lake 21
        
                     
      
#23 Friday Harbor 1
Warden 11
            
#21 Toutle Lake 16
DeSales 3
   
   
#25 Warden 0
DeSales 1
    
#18 Warden 9
Kittitas 3
     
#3 Concrete 5
Kittitas 4
        
                    
          
#10 Kittitas 10
Onalaska 7
    
#14 Concrete 2
DeSales 12
      
              
#4 Onalaska 5
DeSales 8
        
                      
#27 DeSales 5
Brewster 3
                      
#28 Toutle Lake 9
Adna 8
              
#5 Pe Ell/Willapa 16
Dayton 0
        
                      
            
#11 Dayton 19
Colfax 9
    
#15 Pe Ell/Willapa 12
Warden 3
      
   
#26 Brewster 6
Pe Ell/Willapa 5
     
#19 Dayton 14
Concrete 3
    
#6 Colfax 0
Warden 10
        
                    
     
#24 Dayton 7
Brewster 17
            
#22 Pe Ell/Willapa 1
Adna 15
   
        
#20 Brewster 10
Asotin 0
     
#7 Asotin 4
Adna 14
        
                     
           
#12 Asotin 6
Okanogan 3
    
#16 Adna 12
Friday Harbor 4
      
              
#8 Okanogan 9
Friday Harbor 16
        
                      
                        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
 
Friday, May 27, 2016
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 9:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Brewster 7
@Kettle Falls 6
Brewster to #13 Kettle Falls to #9
#2 9:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Mary Walker 0
@Toutle Lake 21
Toutle Lake to #13 Mary Walker to #9
#3 9:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Concrete 5
@Kittitas 4
Concrete to #14 Kittitas to #10
#4 9:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Onalaska 5
@DeSales 8
DeSales to #14 Onalaska to #10
#5 11:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 16
@Dayton 0
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley to #15 Dayton to #11
#6 11:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Colfax 0
@Warden 10
Warden to #15 Colfax to #11
#7 11:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Asotin 4
@Adna 14
Adna to #16 Asotin to #12
#8 11:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Okanogan 9
@Friday Harbor 16
Friday Harbor to #16 Okanogan to #12
#9 3:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Kettle Falls 11
@Mary Walker 13
Mary Walker to #17 Out
#10 3:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Kittitas 10
@Onalaska 7
Kittitas to #18 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Dayton 19
@Colfax 9
Dayton to #19 Out
#12 3:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Asotin 6
@Okanogan 3
Asotin to #20 Out
#13 7:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Brewster 3
@Toutle Lake 13
Toutle Lake to #21 Brewster to #20
#14 7:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Concrete 2
@DeSales 12
DeSales to #21 Concrete to #19
#15 7:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 12
@Warden 3
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley to #22 Warden to #18
#16 7:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Adna 12
@Friday Harbor 4
Adna to #22 Friday Harbor to #17
 
Saturday, May 28, 2016
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Mary Walker 4
@Friday Harbor 13
Friday Harbor to #23 Out
#18 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Warden 9
@Kittitas 3
Warden to #23 Out
#19 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Dayton 14
@Concrete 3
Dayton to #24 Out
#20 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Brewster 10
@Asotin 0
Brewster to #24 Out
#21 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Toutle Lake 16
@DeSales 3
Toutle Lake to #28 DeSales to #25
#22 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 1
@Adna 15
Adna to #28 Pe Ell/Willapa Valley to #26
#23 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Friday Harbor 1
@Warden 11
Warden to #25 Out
#24 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Dayton 7
@Brewster 17
Brewster to #26 Out
#25 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Warden 0
@DeSales 1
DeSales to #27 Out
#26 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Brewster 6
@Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 5
Brewster to #27 Out
#27 4:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
DeSales 5
@Brewster 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#28 4:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Toutle Lake 9
@Adna 8
Champion Second Place