WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2016 WIAA 2B State Baseball
SHARE

2016 WIAA 2B

State Baseball

Wheeler Field, Centralia
Sat, May 21 - Sat, May 28

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Regionals
Adults: $9.00.
Students: $6.00.
Seniors: $6.00.

Finals - Each Day
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Finals - Both Days
Adults: $16.00.
Students: $10.00.
Seniors: $10.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1D1 #2Friday Harbor
1D7/9 #1Asotin
1D7/9 #4Wilbur-Creston
1D7/9 #2Colfax
1D7/9 #5St. George's
1D5/6 #4Liberty Bell
1D5/6 #3Okanogan
1D5/6 #2Brewster
1D5/6 #1Warden
1D4 #3Wahkiakum
1D4 #1Toutle Lake
1D4 #2Pe Ell
1D4 #5Napavine
1D4 #4Toledo
1D1 #1La Conner
1D7/9 #3Tri-Cities Prep
Sat, May 21 - Sat, May 28
Wheeler Field, Centralia
May 21
at Regional Sites
  
May 21
at Regional Sites
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
#1 Wilbur-Creston 1
Brewster 16
         
         
  
#9 Brewster 2
Asotin 4
      
#2 Liberty Bell 5
Asotin 14
        
        
     
#13 Asotin 2
Toledo 10
   
#3 Okanogan 3
Colfax 6
        
        
  
#10 Colfax 0
Toledo 2
      
#4 Toledo 5
Warden 2
        
        
        
#16 Toledo 4
Pe Ell / Willap 1
#5 St. George's 2
Pe Ell / Willap 6
        
        
  
#11 Pe Ell / Willap 9
La Conner 8
      
#6 Wahkiakum 4
La Conner 6
        
        
     
#14 Pe Ell / Willap 11
Toutle Lake 8
   
#7 Friday Harbor 6
Tri-Cities Prep 4
        
        
  
#12 Friday Harbor 3
Toutle Lake 9
      
#8 Napavine 0
Toutle Lake 4
       
#15 Asotin 3
Toutle Lake 13
       
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Sat, May 21 - Sat, May 28
Wheeler Field, Centralia
May 21
at Regional Sites
  
May 21
at Regional Sites
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
#1 Wilbur-Creston 1
Brewster 16
         
         
  
#9 Brewster 2
Asotin 4
      
#2 Liberty Bell 5
Asotin 14
        
        
     
#13 Asotin 2
Toledo 10
   
#3 Okanogan 3
Colfax 6
        
        
  
#10 Colfax 0
Toledo 2
      
#4 Toledo 5
Warden 2
        
        
        
#16 Toledo 4
Pe Ell / Willap 1
#5 St. George's 2
Pe Ell / Willap 6
        
        
  
#11 Pe Ell / Willap 9
La Conner 8
      
#6 Wahkiakum 4
La Conner 6
        
        
     
#14 Pe Ell / Willap 11
Toutle Lake 8
   
#7 Friday Harbor 6
Tri-Cities Prep 4
        
        
  
#12 Friday Harbor 3
Toutle Lake 9
      
#8 Napavine 0
Toutle Lake 4
       
#15 Asotin 3
Toutle Lake 13
       
        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Saturday, May 21, 2016
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 TBD
WF West HS
Pe Ell / Willapa Valley 9
@La Conner 8
Pe Ell / Willapa Valley to #14 Out
#10 TBD
Dan White Field
Colfax 0
@Toledo 2
Toledo to #13 Out
#12 TBD
Adna HS
Friday Harbor 3
@Toutle Lake 9
Toutle Lake to #14 Out
#1 10:00 AM
Gonzaga Prep HS
Wilbur-Creston 1
@Brewster 16
Brewster to #9 Out
#5 10:00 AM
WF West HS
St. George's 2
@Pe Ell / Willapa Valley 6
Pe Ell / Willapa Valley to #11 Out
#3 10:00 AM
Dan White Field
Okanogan 3
@Colfax 6
Colfax to #10 Out
#7 10:00 AM
Adna HS
Friday Harbor 6
@Tri-Cities Prep 4
Friday Harbor to #12 Out
#6 1:00 PM
WF West HS
Wahkiakum 4
@La Conner 6
La Conner to #11 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Dan White Field
Toledo 5
@Warden 2
Toledo to #10 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Adna HS
Napavine 0
@Toutle Lake 4
Toutle Lake to #12 Out
 
Sunday, May 22, 2016
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 TBD
Gonzaga Prep HS
Brewster 2
@Asotin 4
Asotin to #13 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Davis HS
Liberty Bell 5
@Asotin 14
Asotin to #9 Out
 
Friday, May 27, 2016
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Asotin 2
@Toledo 10
Toledo to #16 Asotin to #15
#14 7:00 PM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Pe Ell / Willapa Valley 11
@Toutle Lake 8
Pe Ell / Willapa Valley to #16 Toutle Lake to #15
 
Saturday, May 28, 2016
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Asotin 3
@Toutle Lake 13
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 1:00 PM
Wheeler Field, Centralia
Toledo 4
@Pe Ell / Willapa Valley 1
Champion Second Place