WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2015 District 5/6/7 1B/2B Girls Soccer
SHARE

2015 District 5/6/7

1B/2B Girls Soccer

Finals at Wenatchee Bowl
Sat, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 7

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

District 7 Contact

Director: Joe Richer
3013 S. Winthrop Ln.
Spokane, WA 99203
E-Mail: jricher904@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 655-1355

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Single Games
Adults $6 Students/Seniors $5

Multiple Games Adults $8
Students/Seniors $6

Tournament Seeding

1North #1Okanogan
2North #2Tonasket
3South #1Warden
4North #3Liberty Bell
5South #2Mabton
6North #4Bridgeport
7North #5Brewster
8Seed 8St. George's
Sat, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 7
Finals at Wenatchee Bowl
October 31
at Higher Seed
  
November 3
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
 
#1 5 Mabton 0
4 Liberty Bell 3
      
      
  
#5 4 Liberty Bell 1
1 Okanogan 0
   
#2 7 Brewster 0
1 Okanogan 2
     
     
     
#7 4 Liberty Bell 2
3 Warden 3
#3 8 St. George's 3
3 Warden 5
     
     
  
#6 3 Warden 5
2 Tonasket 4
   
#4 6 Bridgeport 0
2 Tonasket 5
     
     
     
#8 2 Tonasket 1
1 Okanogan 2
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 8
Sat, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 7
Finals at Wenatchee Bowl
October 31
at Higher Seed
  
November 3
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
 
#1 5 Mabton 0
4 Liberty Bell 3
      
      
  
#5 4 Liberty Bell 1
1 Okanogan 0
   
#2 7 Brewster 0
1 Okanogan 2
     
     
     
#7 4 Liberty Bell 2
3 Warden 3
#3 8 St. George's 3
3 Warden 5
     
     
  
#6 3 Warden 5
2 Tonasket 4
   
#4 6 Bridgeport 0
2 Tonasket 5
     
     
     
#8 2 Tonasket 1
1 Okanogan 2
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 8
 
Saturday, October 31, 2015
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 11:00 AM
Okanogan HS
Brewster 0
@Okanogan 2
Okanogan to #5 Out
#3 1:00 PM
Warden HS
St. George's 3
@Warden 5
Warden to #6 Out
#1 1:00 PM
Liberty HS
Mabton 0
@Liberty Bell 3
Liberty Bell to #5 Out
#4 2:00 PM
Tonasket Soccer Pitch
Bridgeport 0
@Tonasket 5
Tonasket to #6 Out
 
Tuesday, November 3, 2015
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:00 PM
TBD
Liberty Bell 1
@Okanogan 0
Liberty Bell to #7 Okanogan to #8
#6 3:00 PM
Tonasket Soccer Pitch
Warden 5
@Tonasket 4
Warden to #7 Tonasket to #8
 
Saturday, November 7, 2015
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 3:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Okanogan 2
@Tonasket 1
Third Place Out
#7 5:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Liberty Bell 2
@Warden 3
Champion Second Place